Who called you?

Search our database and find out

called.me.uk was setup to help other users searching for who called them. We currently hold over 103,697 phone numbers. It's all here in black and white!

 

International Dialling Codes

List of International Country Codes


Are you searching how to dial to another Country? Or are you looking for information on the Country code that called you? You're in the right place!

Country Exit Code Country Code Dial Code
Afghanistan0093+93
Albania00355+355
Algeria00213+213
Andorra00376+376
Angola00244+244
Anguilla0111264+1264
Antigua and Barbuda0111268+1268
Argentina0054+54
Armenia00374+374
Aruba00297+297
Ascension Island00247+247
Australia001161+61
Austria0043+43
Azerbaijan00994+994
Bahamas0111242+1242
Bahrain00973+973
Bangladesh00880+880
Barbados0111246+1246
Belarus810375+375
Belgium0032+32
Belize00501+501
Benin00229+229
Bermuda0111441+1441
Bhutan00975+975
Bolivia00591+591
Bosnia and Herzegovina00387+387
Botswana00267+267
Brazil0055+55
British Virgin Islands0111284+1284
Brunei00673+673
Bulgaria00359+359
Burkina Faso00226+226
Burma0095+95
Burundi00257+257
Cambodia001855+855
Cameroon00237+237
Canada0111+1
Cape Verde00238+238
Cayman Islands0111345+1345
Central African Republic00236+236
Chad00235+235
Chile169056+56
Christmas Island001161+61
Colombia00957+57
Comoros00269+269
Cook Islands00682+682
Costa Rica00506+506
Croatia00385+385
Cuba11953+53
Cyprus00357+357
Czech Republic00420+420
Dem. Republic of the Congo00242+242
Denmark0045+45
Diego Garcia00246+246
Djibouti00253+253
Dominica0111767+1767
Dominican Republic0111809+1809
East Timor00670+670
Ecuador00593+593
Egypt0020+20
El Salvador00503+503
England0044+44
Equatorial Guinea00240+240
Eritrea00291+291
Estonia00372+372
Ethiopia00251+251
Falkland Islands00500+500
Faroe Islands00298+298
Fiji00679+679
Finland00358+358
France0033+33
French Guiana00594+594
French Polynesia00689+689
Gabon00241+241
Gambia00220+220
Georgia8995+995
Germany0049+49
Ghana00233+233
Gibraltar00350+350
Greece0030+30
Greenland00299+299
Grenada0111473+1473
Guadeloupe00590+590
Guatemala00502+502
Guinea00224+224
Guinea-Bissau00245+245
Guyana001592+592
Haiti00509+509
Honduras00504+504
Hong Kong001852+852
Hungary0036+36
India0091+91
Indonesia00162+62
Iran0098+98
Iraq00964+964
Ireland00353+353
Israel00972+972
Italy0039+39
Ivory Coast00225+225
Jamaica0111876+1876
Japan01081+81
Jordan00962+962
Kazakhstan8107+7
Kenya000254+254
Kiribati00686+686
Kosovo00381+381
Kuwait00965+965
Kyrgyzstan00996+996
Laos00856+856
Latvia00371+371
Lebanon00961+961
Lesotho00266+266
Liberia00231+231
Libya00218+218
Liechtenstein00423+423
Lithuania00370+370
Luxembourg00352+352
Macau00853+853
Madagascar00389+389
Malawi00261+261
Malaysia00265+265
Maldives0060+60
Mali00960+960
Malta00223+223
Mariana Island0111670+1670
Marshall Islands011692+692
Martinique00596+596
Mauritania00222+222
Mauritius00230+230
Mayotte00262+262
Mexico0052+52
Micronesia011691+691
Moldova00373+373
Monaco00377+377
Mongolia001976+976
Montenegro00382+382
Montserrat0111664+1664
Morocco00212+212
Mozambique00258+258
Namibia00264+264
Nauru00674+674
Nepal00977+977
Netherlands0031+31
Netherlands Antilles00599+599
New Caledonia00687+687
New Zealand0064+64
Nicaragua00505+505
Niger00227+227
Nigeria009234+234
Niue00683+683
North Korea00850+850
Northern Ireland0044+44
Norway0047+47
Oman00968+968
Pakistan0092+92
Palau011680+680
Palestine00970+970
Panama00507+507
Paraguay00595+595
Peru0051+51
Philippines0063+63
Poland0048+48
Portugal00351+351
Puerto Rico0111+1
Qatar00974+974
Republic of China0086+86
Republic of Macedonia00389+389
Republique democratique du Congo00243+243
Reunion00262+262
Romania0040+40
Russia8107+7
Rwanda00250+250
Saint-Pierre and Miquelon00508+508
Samoa0685+685
San Marino00378+378
Sao Tome and Principe00239+239
Saudi Arabia00966+966
Scotland0044+44
Senegal00221+221
Serbia00381+381
Seychelles00248+248
Sierra Leone00232+232
Singapore00165+65
Slovakia00421+421
Slovenia00386+386
Solomon Islands00677+677
Somalia00252+252
South Africa0027+27
South Korea00182+82
South Sudan00211+211
Spain0034+34
Sri Lanka0094+94
St. Helena00290+290
St. Kitts and Nevis0111869+1869
St. Lucia0111758+1758
St. Vincent and the Grenadines0111784+1784
Sudan00249+249
Surinam00597+597
Swaziland00268+268
Sweden0046+46
Switzerland0041+41
Syria00963+963
Taiwan002886+886
Tajikistan810992+992
Tanzania000255+255
Thailand00166+66
Togo00228+228
Tokelau00690+690
Tonga00676+676
Trinidad and Tobago0111868+1868
Tunisia00216+216
Turkey0090+90
Turkmenistan810993+993
Turks and Caicos Islands01649+1649
Tuvalu00688+688
Uganda000256+256
Ukraine00380+380
United Arab Emirates00971+971
United Kingdom0044+44
United States0111+1
Uruguay00598+598
Uzbekistan810998+998
Vanuatu00678+678
Vatican City0039+39
Venezuela0058+58
Vietnam0084+84
Virgin Islands US0111340+1340
Wales0044+44
Wallis and Futuna00681+681
Yemen00967+967
Zambia00260+260
Zimbabwe00263+263

How to call to another Country:

Looking for how to call another Country? Use the simple to use tool below.





To get started, please select the Country you are calling from, type the phone number you are calling and the Country the phone number is located. The result will be shown here.


Site Navigation

Called.me.uk - Phone Number Database - Who called you?


Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter and stay tuned.


Your email address will never be passed onto third parties.